FANDOM


This table lists (ok, will eventually list) all the elected officials at the county level in Washington. Help me collect the information!

Adams CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Adams Assessor Dave Anderson R 2006 2889 100% 2010
Adams Auditor Nancy McBroom R 2006 2958 100% 2010
Adams Clerk Susan K. Kirkendall R 2006 2955 100% 2010
Adams County Council 1 Rudy Plager R 2004 3053 61.76% 2008
Adams County Council 2 Roger Hartwig R 2004 (Primary) 288 58.90% 2008
Adams County Council 3 Jeff Stevens R 2006 2738 100% 2010
Adams Prosecuting Attorney Randy J. Flyckt R 2006 2780 100% 2010
Adams Sheriff Doug Barger R 2006 2891 100% 2010
Adams Treasurer Laura Danekas R 2006 2923 100% 2010

Asotin CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Asotin County Commission 1 Doug Mattoon D 2004 4510 55.15% 2008
Asotin County Commission 2 Don Brown R 2004 5261 63.54% 2008
Asotin County Commission 3 Robert E. 'Buck' Lane D 2006 4114 57.97% 2010
Asotin Assessor Anthony Rogers D 2006 5922 100% 2010
Asotin Auditor Elaine Johnston D 2006 6030 100% 2010
Asotin Clerk Linda Hough D 2006 5905 100% 2010
Asotin Prosecuting Attorney Ben Nichols D 2006 5996 100% 2010
Asotin Sheriff G. Kenneth Bancroft R 2006 4511 62.32% 2010
Asotin Treasurer Margaret Crabb D 2006 5937 100% 2010
Asotin Pud Commissioner Dist 3 Gary Hicks NP 2004 3618 52.51% 2008

Benton CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Benton County Commissioner 1 Leo Bowman R 2008
Benton County Commissioner 2 Max Benitz, Jr. R 2006 35,575 100% 2010
Benton County Commissioner 3 Claude Oliver R 2008
Benton Assessor Barbara Wagner R 2006 38,198 100% 2010
Benton Auditor Bobbie Gagner R 2006 38,593 100% 2010
Benton Clerk Josie Delvin R 2006 36,921 100% 2010
Benton Coroner Rick Corson R 2006 29,055 63.02% 2010
Benton Prosecuting Attorney Andy Miller D 2006 35902 100% 2010
Benton County PUD District 3 Robert E. Bertsch NP 2006 22,523 100% 2010
Benton Sheriff Larry D. Taylor R 2006 37,273 100% 2010
Benton Treasurer Duane A. Davidson R 2006 35,749 100% 2010

Chelan CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Chelan Assessor Russel Griffith R 2006 17,309 100% 2010
Chelan Auditor Evelyn L. Arnold R 2006 18,066 100% 2010
Chelan Clerk Siri A. Woods R 2006 17,542 100% 2010
Chelan County Commissioner 1 Ron Walter R 2004 19,304 76.99% 2008
Chelan County Commissioner 2 Keith W. Goehner R 2006 14,770 69.05% 2010
Chelan County Commissioner 3 Buell Hawkins R 2004 14,934 54.41% 2008
Chelan Coroner Wayne E. Harris R 2006 17,138 100% 2010
Chelan Prosecuting Attorney Gary A. Riesen R 2006 16,735 100% 2010
Chelan Sheriff Michael T. Harum R 2006 16,552 100% 2010
Chelan Treasurer David Griffiths R 2006 17,045 100% 2010
Chelan PUD District 3 Ann Congdon NP 2004 18,440 71.60% 2008
Chelan PUD At Large Werner Janssen NP 2004 13,456 57.26% 2008

Clallam CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Clallam County Assessor Pamela R. Rushton NP 2006 21,175 100% 2010
Clallam County Auditor Patty Rosand NP 2006 14,899 56.55% 2010
Clallam County Commissioner Steve Tharinger D 2003 11,968 55.04% 2011?
Clallam County Commissioner Mike Chapman R 2004 2008
Clallam County Commissioner Howard Doherty D 2006 20,685 100% 2010
Clallam County Prosecuting Attorney Deb Kelly R 2006 20,056 100% 2010
Clallam County Sheriff Bill Benedict NP 2006 18,549 65.61% 2010
Clallam County Treasurer Judith A. Scott NP 2006 20,375 100% 2010
Clallam PUD Commissioner, District 3 Ted Simpson NP 2006 9,876 100% 2010

Clark CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Clark County Commissioner District 1 Betty Sue Morris D 2004 78,154 50.63% 2008
Clark County Commissioner District 2 Marc Boldt R 2004 81,294 -53.13% 2008
Clark County Commissioner District 3 Steve Stuart D 2006 60,199 54.43% 2010
Clark County Assessor Linda Franklin D 2006 59,739 54.03% 2010
Clark County Auditor Greg Kimsey R 2006 88,597 -98.22% 2010
Clark County Clerk Sherry Parker D 2006 57,311 52.60% 2010
Clark Prosecuting Attorney Art Curtis D 2006 83,180 98.30% 2010
Clark County Sheriff Garry Lucas D 2006 63,593 57.78% 2010
Clark County Treasurer Doug Lasher D 2006 83,411 98.73% 2010

Columbia CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Columbia County Commissioner District 1 Dwight Robanske R 2004 2008
Columbia County Commissioner District 2 Richard W. Jones R 2004 2008
Columbia County Commissioner District 3 Charles G. 'Chuck' Reeves R 2006 2010
Columbia Prosecuting Attorney/Coroner Colleen G. Fenn R 2006 2010
Columbia County Sheriff Michael Berglund R 2006 2010
Columbia County Treasurer K. Kay Britton-Vachal R 2006 2010
Columbia County Assessor Chris Miller  ?? 2006 2010
Columbia County Auditor Sharon Richter R 2006 2010
Columbia County Clerk Lynne Leseman R 2006 2010

Cowlitz CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Cowlitz Assessor Terry McLaughlin D 2005
Cowlitz County Commissioner 1 Kathleen Johnson D 2004 24,568 62.49% 2008
Cowlitz County Commissioner 2 George Raiter D 2004 29,338 97.26% 2008
Cowlitz County Commissioner 3 Jeff Rasmussen D

Douglas CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Douglas County Commissioner #1 Ken Stanton R 2004 8,602 68.92% 2008
Douglas County Commissioner #2 Dane Keane R 2004 9,443 94.26% 2008
Douglas County Commissioner #3 Mary Hunt R 2006 6,886 63.98% 2010
Douglas Douglas County Assessor Jim Ruud R 2006 8,254 97.94% 2010
Douglas Douglas County Auditor Thad L. Duvall D 2006 8,301 98.42% 2010
Douglas Douglas County Clerk Juanita S. Koch R 2006 8,503 98.59% 2010
Douglas Douglas County Prosecutor Attorney/Coroner Steve Clem R 2006 8,025 97.84% 2010
Douglas Douglas County Treasurer Mary E. Dodge D 2006 8,260 98.38% 2010
Douglas Douglas County Sheriff Harvey Gjesdal R 2006 8,034 73.77% 2010

Ferry CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Ferry County Commissioner District 1 Brad Miller R 2004 2008
Ferry County Commissioner District 2 Mike Blankenship R 2004 1898 60.12% 2008
Ferry County Commissioner District 3 Ronald Bacon D 2006 2010

Franklin CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Franklin County Commissioner Neva Corkrum D 2004 2008
Franklin County Commissioner Bob Koch R 2004 2008
Franklin County Commissioner Frank Brock R

Garfield CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Garfield Commissioner District 1 Virgil Klaveano Jr. R 2004 2008
Garfield Commissioner District 2 Steven Ledgerwood D 2004 2008
Garfield Commissioner District 3 Dean Burton R

Grant CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Grant County Commissioner Richard Stevens R 2004 2008
Grant County Commissioner LeRoy Allison R 2004 2008
Grant County Commissioner Cindy Carter R

Grays Harbor CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Grays Harbor Commissioner District 1 Bob Beerbower D 2004 20,196 95.62% 2008
Grays Harbor Commissioner District 2 J. Mike Wilson D 2004 19,539 97.79% 2008
Grays Harbor Commissioner District 3 Albert Carter D 2006 12,383 58.14% 2010

Island CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Island Auditor Sheilah Crider R 2008 18,506 53.96% 2012
Island Commissioner District 1 Helen Price Johnson D 2008 20,367 52.3% 2012
Island Commissioner District 2 Angie Homola D 2008 19,222 50.08% 2012
Island Commissioner District 3 Kelly Emerson R 2010 2014

Jefferson County Edit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Jefferson County Commissioner Phil Johnson D 2004 10,297 58.8% 2008
Jefferson County Commissioner David Sullivan D 2004 9,671 54.19% 2008
Jefferson County Commissioner John Austin D 2006 9,623 62.27% 2010

King CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
King County Executive Ron Sims D 2005 293,777 55.62% 2009
King County Councilmember, District 1 Bob Ferguson D 2005 45,157 74.77% 2009
King County Councilmember, District 2 Larry Gossett D 2005 42,261 80.69% 2007
King County Councilmember, District 3 Kathy Lambert R 2005 47,040 -97.79% 2009
King County Councilmember, District 4 Larry Phillips D 2005 46,251 77.11% 2007
King County Councilmember, District 5 Julia Patterson D 2005 26,156 67.45% 2009
King County Councilmember, District 6 Jane Hague R 2005 43,088 -97.96% 2007
King County Councilmember, District 7 Pete von Reichbauer R 2005 27,192 -62.79% 2009
King County Councilmember, District 8 Dow Constantine D 2005 37,685 74.91% 2007
King County Councilmember, District 9 Reagan Dunn R 2005 36,947 -62.14% 2009
King County Prosecutor Dan Satterberg (interim) R 2006 2007
King County Assessor Scott Noble D 2003 208,726 63.26% 2007
King County Sheriff Sue Rahr NP 2005 376,067 77.20% 2009

Kitsap CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Kitsap County Commissioner Christene Endresen D
Kitsap County Commissioner Jan Angel R
Kitsap County Commissioner Josh Brown D

Kittitas CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Kittitas County Commissioner David Bowen D
Kittitas County Commissioner Alan Crankovich R
Kittitas County Commissioner Mark D. McClain R

Klickitat CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Klickitat County Commissioner Don Struck R
Klickitat County Commissioner David M. Sauter R
Klickitat County Commissioner Ray Thayer R

Lewis CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Lewis County Commissioner Jim Lowery D
Lewis County Commissioner Richard Graham R
Lewis County Commissioner Dennis Hadaller R

Lincoln CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Lincoln County Commissioner Dennis Bly R
Lincoln County Commissioner Deral Boleneus R
Lincoln County Commissioner Ted Hopkins R

Mason CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Mason County Commissioner Linda Ring-Erickson D
Mason County Commissioner Tim Sheldon I
Mason County Commissioner Ross Gallagher D

Okanogan CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Okanogan County Commissioner Andrew Lampe R
Okanogan County Commissioner Don Hover R
Okanogan County Commissioner Mary Lou Peterson R

Pacific CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Pacific County Commissioner Jon C. Kaino D
Pacific County Commissioner Norman 'Bud' Cuffel D
Pacific County Commissioner Clay Harwood D

Pend Oreille CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Pend Oreille County Commissioner Dean Cummings R
Pend Oreille County Commissioner Mitchell Brown R
Pend Oreille County Commissioner Kenneth Oliver R

Pierce CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Pierce County Commissioner Shawn Bunney R
Pierce County Commissioner Calvin Goings D
Pierce County Commissioner Roger Bush R
Pierce County Commissioner Tim Farrell D
Pierce County Commissioner Barbara Gelman D
Pierce County Commissioner Richard Muri R

San Juan CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
San Juan County Commissioner Kevin M. Ranker NP
San Juan County Commissioner Richard R. Peterson NP
San Juan County Commissioner Howard 'Howie' Rosenfeld NP
San Juan County Commissioner Alan Lichter D
San Juan County Commissioner Eugene H. Knapp, Jr. NP
San Juan County Commissioner Robert O. Myhr NP

Skagit CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Skagit County Commissioner Don Munks R
Skagit County Commissioner Kenneth A. Dahlstedt D
Skagit County Commissioner Sharon D. Dillon D

Skamania CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Skamania County Commissioner Paul Pearce R
Skamania County Commissioner Jim 'JR' Richardson R
Skamania County Commissioner Jamie Tolfree D

Snohomish CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Snohomish County Commissioner John Koster R
Snohomish County Commissioner Kirke Sievers D
Snohomish County Commissioner Gary A. Nelson R
Snohomish County Commissioner Dave Gossett D
Snohomish County Commissioner Dave Somers D

Spokane CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Spokane County Commissioner Todd Mielke R
Spokane County Commissioner Mark Richard R
Spokane County Commissioner Bonnie Mager D 2006

Stevens CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Stevens County Commissioner Tony Delgado R
Stevens County Commissioner Merrill J. Ott R
Stevens County Commissioner Malcolm R. Friedman R

Thurston CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Thurston County Commissioner Cathy Wolfe D
Thurston County Commissioner Diane Oberquell D
Thurston County Commissioner Bob MacLeod D

Wahkiakum CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Wahkiakum County Commissioner George Trott I
Wahkiakum County Commissioner Daniel L. Cothren I
Wahkiakum County Commissioner Mark E. Linquist I

Walla Walla CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Walla Walla County Commissioner Gregg Loney R
Walla Walla County Commissioner David G. Carey R
Walla Walla County Commissioner Gregory A. Tompkins R

Whatcom CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Whatcom County Commissioner At-Large Seth M. Fleetwood NP 2010
Whatcom County Commissioner 1, A Ward Nelson NP 2010
Whatcom County Commissioner 1, B Dan McShane NP 2008
Whatcom County Commissioner 2, A Laurie Caskey-Schreiber NP 2010
Whatcom County Commissioner 2, B Sam Crawford NP 2008
Whatcom County Commissioner 3, A Carl Weimer NP 2010
Whatcom County Commissioner 3, B Barbara Brenner NP 2008

Whitman CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Whitman County Commissioner Greg Partch R 2012
Whitman County Commissioner Patrick O'Neill D 2012
Whitman County Commissioner Michael Largent R 2006 2010

Yakima CountyEdit

County Position Name Party Year Elected Vote# Vote% Next election
Yakima County Commissioner Mike Leita R 2008
Yakima County Commissioner Ronald Gamache R 2008
Yakima County Commissioner Rand Elliot R 2010

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.